Specialty Acts - 1987
Mayor's Entourage

Name Real Name

Edwin Fuller

Martha Woofter

Kelle Streeter

Mary Sterling

Michael Rooney

Steve Maluszak

Hazen Markoe

Heidi Klima

Racheal Hothman

Jackie Erickson

Jeff Jones

Lord Mayor William Cooper Bill Peltzman
Royal Court

Name Real Name

Caroline the Queen Riki Wuolle

King Henry George Hermann

Lord High Sheriff Bill Lochen

Nobility John Trost

Nobility Mary Bujold

Nobility JoAnn Chase

Nobility Deborah Coulter

Nobility Jerianne de Roth

Nobility Anne Leary

Nobility Joe Manussier

Nobility James Swanson

Nobility Chris Wells

Nobility Elsie Walsh

Nobility Julia Fuller

Nobility Grant Waters

Nobility Teresa Boerbon

Nobility Melissia Watson

Nobility Cory Winter

Nobility Skip Stiff

Nobility Laura Beebe

Nobility Harry Baxter

Nobility Paul Budde

Prince Andrew Jeff Lillemoe

Princess Donna Deisher

Tournament Master William Walsh
Specialty Acts

Name Real Name

A Touch of Brass

Alan-a-Dale and Pages I, II, III & IV

Alfie Wolfram

Celestial Circus

Chanteurs de la Rose

Cliff & Mary Show

Comedy Troupe

Commedia Theatre

Dextre Tripp, Acrobat

Elizabethan Syngers

Franco, Magic & Escape

Gabriel's Horn

Greensleeves, Magic

Lady Kate, Harpist

Mark Pilon, Hammered

Marso the Magnificent

Michael Hennessey, Mime

Mikael Rudolph, Mime

Minnesota Traditional

Nostrathomas

Oasis

Pastorius

Penny Royal

Pied Piper

Puke & Snot

Pullio

Randall Ballsup

Royal Falconer

Royal Scottish Dance

Royal Strings

Teuy, Slack Rope

The Bros. Rogue Oaf and

The Master Juggling Teacher

The Ratcatcher

Theatre of Fools

Two of Clubs

Zilch the Gravedigger

Zuccini Brothers Zucchini(?)

 


Vendors - 1987

Apparel

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Cameleon Clothing H11 No Yes No No

Caravan Serai P10 No Yes No No

Donna George G13 No Yes No No

Pat's Hats O10 No No No No

Prancing Pony B4 No No No No

Royal Rags & Riches K5 No No No No

Stitch N Crochet P4 No Yes No No

The Enchanted Hat J4 No No No No

Calligraphy & Paper

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Annete Hastert K3 No No No No

Hall of Scribes E12 No Yes No No

Watercolors, D7 No No No Yes

Candles

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Honey Candles - I13 No Yes No No

Mills Wax Works K2 No Yes No No

The Chandlery E9 No No No No

Treasure Lights S3 No No No No

Wizard Wax Works B8 Yes Yes No Yes

Caricatures & Portraits

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Bill Luse caricaturist O5 No No No No

Caricatures by Steven P3 No No No No

Elizabeth Nistler J13 No No No No

Masquerade F3 No No No No

Nelson Brown - The G4 No Yes No No

PORTRAITS - drawn D1 No No No No

Portraits by Carlos F3 Yes Yes No Yes

Face & Body Painting

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Ami Tockman H11 No No No No

Barbara Taylor K8 No No No No

Kathleen Taylor - K8 No No No No

Linda Frankenstein G12 No No No No

Ms. Media Multi Face C3 No No No No

Norma Nelson H6 No No No No

T. Williams painting K8 No No No No

Fiber

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Alice Krantz J5 No No No No

Baby Totes E2 No No No No

Pole Pourri L3 No No No No

The Mother Company Q2 No No No No

Furniture

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Hanging Canvas I6 No No No No

Peter Rasmussen N6 No No No Yes

T. Anderson Wood D7 No No No No

To and Fro A4 No No No No

Willow Furniture P10 No Yes No Yes

Glass

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Bohemiam Beveled E2 No No No No

Chimera Glass A3 No No No No

David Kroeger G13 No Yes No No

Glass Flower Garden B5 No No No No

Hargas Glass B5 No No No No

Krystal Studio A3 No No No No

Michael Gergen & G5 No No No No

Olde Glass Factory M6 No No No No

Stained Glass L2 Yes No No Yes

Timberwind B7 No No No Yes

Jewelry & Adornments

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Alan Heugh E2 Yes No No Yes

Barry-Ristow Art H13 No No No No

Chain Maille A2 No Yes No Yes

Christopher Miller B4 Yes No No Yes

Copper Burning D9 No No No No

Crown Jewels S4 No No No No

Dennis Nilssons I6 No No No No

Don & Gloria J13 No No No No

Don Cherney G3 No No No No

Garland Maker P No No No No

Hand Painted China D7 No No No No

Honorable Co. of E7 No No No Yes

James Geerdes- I5 Yes No No Yes

Jewelry by Da'oud K3 No No No No

Jewelry by Joy I4 Yes No No Yes

Kathey Cregor P4 Yes No No Yes

Kings Ringdom C10 No Yes No No

Lynn Horist J13 No No No No

marilyn Zutz Heuer & H7 No Yes No No

Mary Lou Frank E9 No No No No

Neal Ny Jewelry D9 Yes No No Yes

Ram's head Designs D7 No No No Yes

Randall Corwin M2 No No No No

Reniah Newman B1 No No No No

Rima Hutsell O6 No No No No

Rist & Hall Jewelry D7 No No No No

Robert J. Dege K3 No No No No

Sondra Hirsslg B8 No No No No

Spinner of Porcelain F5 No No No No

Thomas Alexander P8 No No No No

Tyrrell Designs L12 No No No No

Leather

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Artemis Leather K7 Yes No No No

Beaver Tracks L2 No Yes No No

Blaze's Masks G3 No No No Yes

Dick & Gayle Bondus E10 No No No No

Excalibur H4 No No No No

Footloose Moccasin M6 No No No Yes

Frederick Ruff Leather K13 Yes No No No

Ken Dumdie B6 No No No No

La Vigne Leather O2 No Yes No No

Lemon Tree Leathers P2 No No No Yes

New Wineskins L6 No No No No

North Wind Leather G12 No No No No

Oh Susanna's Leather K2 No No No Yes

Patty Bear Sheepskin L7 No No No No

Scottish Croft N7 Yes No No No

Sharon Cherney G3 No No No No

Smith Leather M6 Yes No No Yes

Vicious Roomers I3 No No No No

Metals

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

a. das - Bellmaker L6 No No No No

Angel Sword N11 Yes No No No

Bellena Bay M2 No No No No

David & June Benitez D3 Yes No No Yes

Eon & Era Miniatures H4 No No No No

Lost Wax Foundry D6 No Yes No No

Marten Pewterworks A4 No No No No

Pendragon Armory - L11 No Yes No No

Red Troll Metals N2 No No No No

Reuben's Creative E2 No No No No

Ron Landis N11 Yes Yes No Yes

Musical Instruments

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Celestial Wind I6 No No No No

Flutes by Hirsch D9 No Yes No No

Unicorn Strings D3 Yes No No Yes

Woodsong Harps E7 Yes No No Yes

Ornamental

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Fisher Art Works S4 Yes No No No

Flowering Feather K3 No No No Yes

Heartleaf Market R2 No No No No

Hollis L. Wayne D3 No No No No

Hoopertiques Q2 No No No No

Jan Kaster J5 No No No No

Jul Hus P4 No Yes No Yes

Michael Kute P10 No No No No

Porcelain & Old Lace H7 Yes Yes No No

Sheena's M11 No No No No

The Spell of the Shell L4 No No No No

The Weaverly R1 No No No No

Underhill Pavillions P10 No No No No

Paintings, Prints &

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Animal Friendly D9 Yes No No No

Biff Frydenlund H13 No Yes No No

Boudin Art I6 No Yes No No

Brasswood-Brass D1 No No No No

Bruce Diehl A3 No No No No

Caples Originals L2 No No No No

Country Side Art B4 No Yes No No

DeBon's Uniques H13 No Yes No No

Ferreri-Drawings & J3 Yes No No Yes

LaBonte' Photography J13 No No No No

Loeschen, House of Ink B1 Yes No No Yes

Mayfaire L2 No No No No

Michael Bond J5 No No No No

Nancy Chien-Eriksen N6 No Yes No No

Ritter's Wellington Q2 No No No No

Roger Kastelle O5 No No No No

Sandra Koskie R2 No No No No

Sumi-e Ink Painting G3 No No No Yes

Thompson Fine Arts P10 No Yes No No

Wind Rose Design E11 No Yes No No

Plants, Perfumes &

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Briar Rose L2 No Yes No No

Fairytale Flowers P No No No No

Garlands & Gardens C9 No No No No

Gypsy Sorceress N8 No No No No

Judy Kastelle P No No No No

Pouches n' Petals M6 No No No No

The Alchemist D3 No Yes No No

The Thatchentree B8 No No No No

Potters

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Banner Oak Pottery E9 Yes Yes No Yes

Chris Holmquist S3 Yes No No No

Deneen Pottery G3 No No No No

Donna Montgomery G13 No No No No

Doug Kobs Pottery F11 No No No No

Dunghanrach A3 No No No No

Earthworks Pottery D1 Yes No No Yes

Janel Jacobson I6 Yes No No Yes

John Coiner Pottery I5 No No No No

John Falconer J5 No No No No

Jon Anderson Pottery E7 No No No No

Kornutopia Pottery J3 No No No No

Linda Day Pottery H13 No No No No

Liz & Rich Robertson D9 Yes No No No

Marilyn Taus B6 No No No No

Meg Campbell A3 No No No No

Peter Potter Pottery E7 No No No No

Philip Echert-aka K3 No No No No

Rick Vincent A3 No No No No

Roxann Sorenson J13 No No No No

Schwalm Pottery N6 No No No No

Solana Stoneware D8 No No No No

The Clay Magician L4 No No No No

The Crockery & Jar Co. H6 No No No No

Thomas G. Hoppe B1 No No No No

Tom Chamberlain I4 No No No No

Trinity Pottery J3 No No No Yes

What Cheer Potters B7 No No No Yes

Wind Song Design K13 No No No No

Yamamoto & Caufield B6 No No No No

Readings

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Astrology R3 No No No No

Gabriela Fortune C1 No No No No

LaJeanne O10 No No No No

Madam Carolyn P2 No No No No

Magick for Manye I40 No No No No

Merry Maid Vision C3 No No No No

Shirley Strassberg F4 No No No No

Tarot Reading H6 No No No No

Sculpture

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Court of Gargoyles H7 No Yes No No

fantasies in fabric K5 No No No Yes

Lee & Dan Ross S3 Yes No No Yes

Nissen by Thelma E10 No No No No

Olde World Original I4 No No No Yes

Organinc Iron I5 No No No No

Ray Kelly-Mobiles H6 No No No Yes

Ruth Ipsan C10 No No No No

Surewood Designs L5 No No No No

The Ark Taxidermy D7 No No No No

The Wooden Chicken I13 No Yes No No

Wee Folk Creations D2 Yes Yes No No

Ye Bronze Factory G4 No No No Yes

Toys

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Baches Puppets B7 No No No No

Child's Play: masks & N8 No No No No

Geppetto's Toy Chest F3 No No No No

Pinehouse Toys K13 No No No No

Swords and Shields K12, E9 No No No No

The Sorceror's Suds G11 No Yes No No

Vern Schmidt O11 No No No No

Viking Toy & C3 No Yes No No

Wood Whistle Factory A2 No No No No

You Name It Puzzles B8 No No No No

Weavers

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

ananda - sculptured L7 No No No No

Greentree Weaving J8 No Yes No No

Hammel Wheat K3 No No No No

Rapunzel Hair J3 No No No No

Seven Strands N7 Yes Yes No Yes

Shepherd's Hurd I13 Yes No No Yes

Wild Fybers M6 No No No No

Wool Gathering I6 Yes Yes No Yes

Wood

Vendor Name Location Master Demonstration Artisan Renaissance

Collection

Against the Grain P4 Yes No No Yes

Boards by Joel C9 No No No No

Cooks Woods & S3 No No No No

Craig Lossing J3 No No No Yes

Cut E.Z. Co J8 No No No No

Daryl Morgan L4 Yes No No No

Donald Hastert K3 No No No No

Doug Hicks D7 Yes Yes No Yes

Fyne Signs; Stone, D9 No No No No

George Baker R2 No No No No

Jerry & Jackie Natzel G11 No No No No

Joe Hope L12 No No No No

Keith Raivo N11 Yes No No Yes

Laird MacNorman J7 No No No No

Lance Campbell A3 No No No Yes

Log Cabin Doll O5 No No No No

Made On EArth B5 No No No No

Maiden Wood J13 No Yes No Yes

Mark Reschke H4 No No No Yes

Mountain Crown I4 No No No No

Paul Thomas J3 No No No No

Round Mountain L7 No No No No

Sir Ohm Harps F3 No No No No

Sticks & Staffs by E7 No No No No

Wizards N5 No No No No

Wood Arts I7 No No No No

Wood Assemblage I7 No No No No